Specialisation:


Office Location:

Graham Salt

Graham Salt

BSc, BE(Hons), ME, PhD, CPEng, IntPE, FEngNZ Technical Director
Colin Macdiarmid

Colin Macdiarmid

MEng, CPEng (UK &NZ), CMEngNZ, MICE Geotechnical Team Leader
Dave Stevens

Dave Stevens

BSc (Computer Science, Mathematics) Pavements Team Leader
Hank Stocker

Hank Stocker

BE (Civil), MSc (Hydraulics), CPEng, CMEngNZ, IntPE Senior Water Resources Engineer
Graeme Halliday

Graeme Halliday

BSc (Geology, Chemistry), CMEngNZ Senior Engineering Geologist
Mark Walrond

Mark Walrond

BSc (Geology), MSc (Geology) Senior Engineering Geologist
Paul Faulkner

Paul Faulkner

BSc (Geology), MSc (Engineering Geology), FGS Senior Engineering Geologist
Fraser Wilson

Fraser Wilson

BSc (Geology, Geography) Senior Engineering Geologist
David Hamilton

David Hamilton

BE(Hons), PGCert, FEngNZ Senior Water Resources Engineer
Eli Maynard

Eli Maynard

BE (Hons), ME (Management), MEngNZ Geotechnical & Water Resources Engineer
Stuart Minty

Stuart Minty

NZDE (Civil), MEngNZ Geotechnical Engineer
Blair Matheson

Blair Matheson

NZDE (Civil), MEngNZ Geotechnical Engineer
David Gainsford

David Gainsford

BSc (Geology, Geography) Engineering Geologist
Sam Wong

Sam Wong

BE (Hons), MEngNZ Geotechnical and Pavements Engineer
Leon Gerrard

Leon Gerrard

BSc (Geology), PgDip (Engineering Geology) Engineering Geologist
Rob Stuff

Rob Stuff

BSc (Geology), PGDip (Engineering Geology), MAIG Engineering Geologist
Di Earl

Di Earl

NZC (Computing) Pavements Commissioning / Data Analyst
Louise Stevens

Louise Stevens

BCom (Management) Pavements Commissioning / Health & Safety Manager
Gina Schmitz

Gina Schmitz

B.Sc.RWTH (Civil Engineering), MEngNZ Pavements & Structural Engineer
James Stewart

James Stewart

BSc (Geology), PGDip (Geology) Engineering Geologist
Ehsan Hendi

Ehsan Hendi

BE (Civil), MSc (Civil), PhD Candidate (Civil) Water Resources Engineer
Liam Thompson

Liam Thompson

BE (Hons) Civil & Geotechnical Engineer
Georgia Scott

Georgia Scott

BSc (Geology) Geologist
Mike Plunket

Mike Plunket

BE (Hons) Geotechnical Engineer
Frank Squires

Frank Squires

FWD Operator/Data Analyst
Ross Carroll

Ross Carroll

Geotechnical Technician
Will Gibson

Will Gibson

BE (Environmental) CAD Draughtsman / Technical Support
Patrick Lepine

Patrick Lepine

BSc (Geology), MSc (Geophysics) Graduate Engineering Geologist
Emma Hutchinson

Emma Hutchinson

BSc (Hons, Geology) Graduate Geologist
Chris Small

Chris Small

FWD Operator

There are currently no staff members matching your filter.